12B Brammell

  • COACHES Logan Brammell, Bo Blevins, Chad Wende
  • OVERALL 2021-2022 RECORD 35-14-1
  • Follow Live on Game Changer Next Level 12U Brammell – Spring 2022
  • 2021-2022 Schedule
    • 12B USSSA Six in September – Runner-up Upper Bracket
    • 12B USSSA Stand Up 2 Cancer
    • 12A USSSA Six in the Spring
    • 12B USSSA Easter Special – Champions
    • 12B USSSA Jayhawk Slugfest
    • 12B USSSA Memorial Day – 3rd place in the Gold bracket
    • 12B USSSA Road to the Show – Runner-up in the Platinum bracket
    • 12B USSSA Kicker Country Softball Stampede – Champions in the Gold bracket
    • 12A USSSA KS/MO State Championships
    • 12A USSSA 4th of July Stars and Stripes
    • 12A PG Elite State
    • 14B PG Premier 32 Championships
  • Player # 12
  • Player Name Addy Carrier
  • Birthdate 10/19/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year Seaman/2028
  • Bats/Throws R/R
  • Positions OF/MIF
  • Player # 7
  • Player Name Clara Morgan
  • Birthdate 1/7/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year Shawnee Heights/2027
  • Bats/Throws R/R
  • Positions OF/MIF
  • Player # 4
  • Player Name Haven Ellenburg
  • Birthdate 7/30/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year Santa Fe Trail/2027
  • Bats/Throws R/R
  • Positions P/MIF/OF
  • Player # 13
  • Player Name Kailyn Claypool
  • Birthdate 8/5/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year Santa Fe Trail/2027
  • Bats/Throws R/R
  • Positions P/OF
  • Player # 9
  • Player Name Olivia Koch
  • Birthdate 7/4/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year Washburn Rural/2027
  • Bats/Throws S/L
  • Positions OF
  • Player # 2
  • Player Name Raeleigh Blevins
  • Birthdate 6/5/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year Shawnee Heights/2027
  • Bats/Throws R/R
  • Positions C/1B/3B
  • Player # 41
  • Player Name Savanah Wende
  • Birthdate 2/18/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year Silver Lake/2027
  • Bats/Throws L/L
  • Positions 1B/OF
  • Player # 24
  • Player Name Taylor Brammell
  • Birthdate 5/7/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year Mission Valley/2027
  • Bats/Throws L/R
  • Positions SS/OF
  • RESULTS
    • Overall Spring/Summer 2022 Record 27-9-1
      • Pool Play 16-4-1
      • Bracket Play 11-5
    • 12A USSSA Six in the Spring
      • Pool Play
        • Crush 09 0-10 L
        • Midwest Firecrackers 0-1 L
        • OSA Outlaws 10-9 W
        • Aces Nationals 5-4 W
        • KC Peppers White 9-5 W
      • Bracket Play
        • Midwest Firecrackers 1-8 L
    • 12B USSSA Easter Special – Champions
      • Bracket Play
        • KC Rebels 11 – Olsen 13-0 W
        • Team Kansas – Long 15-1 W
        • Competitive Edge 12U 12-0 W
        • Competitive Edge 12U 12-0 W
    • 12B USSSA Jayhawk Slugfest
      • Pool Play
        • Synergy 12-5 W
        • Kansas Renegades 8-3 W
        • Nebraska Thunder 3-2 W
      • Bracket Play
        • KC Peppers Red 3-4 L
    • 12B USSSA Memorial Day 6GG – 3rd place in the Gold bracket
      • Pool Play
        • Tenacity ’10 14-0 W
        • KC Peppers Red 10-4 W
        • Team Kansas Gaughan 11-1 W
        • SOAR Phoenix – Hart 14-1 W
        • Klutch 12U 2-0 W
      • Bracket Play
        • Nebraska Quakes Buss 11-1 W
        • Central Kansas Lady Crushers 3-5 L
    • 12B USSSA Road to the Show – Runner-up in the Platinum bracket
      • Pool Play
        • Prosper Pride 3-2 W
        • GPS Legends 0-9 L
      • Bracket Play
        • SI Lady Prospects 4-3 W
        • Bombers 6-2 W
        • Unified 2-1
        • Texas Glory 1-2 L
    • 12B USSSA Kicker Country Stampede – Champions in the Gold bracket
      • Pool Play
        • Tulsa Elite Toth 12-0 W
        • Sting 6-6 T
        • Strike Zone Blue 12-0 W
      • Bracket Play
        • Next Level Moss 10-2 W
        • KC Athletics 11-2 W
        • Aces 5-2 W
    • 12A USSSA KS-MO State
      • Pool Play
        • Select Fastpitch 1-10 L
        • R.O.I. Davis 4-3 W
        • 573 Elite 10-2 W
      • Bracket Play
        • KC Peppers Red 7-9 L
    • Overall Fall 2021 Record 8-5
      • Pool Play 5-3
      • Bracket Play 3-2
      • Consolation 0-0
    • 12B USSSA Six in September Finished Runner-up in the Upper bracket
      • Pool Play
        • Iowa Elite Force 1-3 L
        • Intensity KC Hart 6-3 W
        • KC Peppers 3-2 W
        • Select Fastpitch 0-2 L
      • Bracket Play
        • KC Athletics 5-1 W
        • KC Pride Red 12-3 W
        • Nebraska Firecrackers 4-3 W
        • Originals 10 5-6 L
    • 12B USSSA Stand Up 2 Cancer
      • Pool Play
        • Alliance Futures 09 4-6 L
        • Intensity KC 14-2 W
        • OSA Outlaws Blue 6-1 W
        • SEK Knockouts 5-3 W
      • Bracket Play
        • Alliance Futures 09 4-5 L