12B Moss

  • COACHES Mekan Moss, Desiree Miller, Eric Connell
  • OVERALL 2021-2022 RECORD 21-15-2
  • Follow Live on Game Changer Next Level 12U Moss – Spring 2022
  • 2021-2022 Schedule
    • 12O ASA VIP Creature Feature
    • 12O ASA Dick’s Sporting Goods Gobbler Games – Champions
    • 12B USSSA Season Opener – Finished 3rd in Upper Bracket
    • 12B USSSA Battle for the Bling
    • 12B USSSA Easton Ghost Series
    • 12B PG Hawaiian Hitfest – bracket cancelled due to weather
    • 12B USSSA May Madness – Finished 2nd in Lower Bracket
    • 12B USSSA Kicker Country Stampede
  • Player # 17
  • Player Name Alexis Clemens
  • Birthdate 7/17/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year
  • Bats/Throws R/R
  • Positions 2B/OF
  • Player # 00
  • Player Name Avery Lonnberg
  • Birthdate 3/20/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year
  • Bats/Throws R/R
  • Positions OF
  • Player # 14
  • Player Name Emberly Connell
  • Birthdate 5/6/2009
  • Bats/Throws R/R
  • Positions OF/3B/C/SS
  • Player # 29
  • Player Name Emily Dominguez
  • Birthdate 10/29/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year
  • Bats/Throws R/R
  • Positions P/1B/OF
  • Player # 21
  • Player Name Emma Matthews
  • Birthdate 5/29/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year
  • Bats/Throws R/R
  • Positions 3B/C
  • Player # 5
  • Player Name Eva Joyce
  • Birthdate 5/14/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year
  • Bats/Throws R/R
  • Positions 1B/3B
  • Player # 10
  • Player Name Jayda Brown
  • Birthdate 10/9/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year
  • Bats/Throws R/R
  • Positions OF
  • Player # 4
  • Player Name Saniah Moss
  • Birthdate 11/11/2009
  • School Attending/Graduation Year
  • Bats/Throws R/R
  • Positions P/SS/OF
  • RESULTS
    • Overall Spring/Summer 2022 Record 13-13-2
      • Pool Play 9-7-2
      • Bracket Play 4-6
    • 12B USSSA Season Opener 5GG – Finished 3rd Upper Bracket
      • Pool Play
        • SEK Knockouts 1-5 L
        • Strike Zone Blue 11-3 W
        • Ottawa Raptors Evans 13-8 W
        • LOZ Elite 2-8 L
      • Bracket Play
        • Elite Fastpitch 8-7 W
        • SEK Knockouts 2-3 L
    • 12B USSSA Battle for the Bling
      • Pool Play
        • KC Pride Red 2-6 L
        • SEK Knockouts 6-6 T
        • Unified 1-13 L
      • Bracket Play
        • Diamond Dolls 6-8 L
    • 12B USSSA Easton Ghost Series
      • Pool Play
        • Legends Fastpitch 5-4 W
        • R.O.I. Fastpitch Davis 7-14 L
      • Bracket Play
        • Synergy 11U 1-4 L
        • NWMO Hustle 9-7 W
        • R.O.I. Fastpitch Davis 9-10 L
    • 12B PG Hawaiian Hitfest
      • Pool Play
        • PXP 4-3 W
        • Wicked – Clark 11-3 W
        • KC Peppers 10-0 W
      • Bracket Play – cancelled due to weather
    • 12B USSSA May Madness
      • Pool Play
        • Chillicothe Fireballs 4-4 T
        • Northwest Heat 7-2 W
        • Synergy 4-5 L
      • Bracket Play
        • Next Level Duran 15-1 W
        • KC Rebels 7-2 W
        • Lady Royals 1-2 L
    • 12B USSSA Kicker Country Stampede
      • Pool Play
        • Soar Phoenix McIntosh 6-4 W
        • SEP Rams Black 1-8 L
        • Lincoln Locos ’09 7-6 W
      • Bracket Play
        • Next Level Brammell 2-10 L
    • Overall Fall 2021 Record 8-2
      • Pool Play 5-1
      • Bracket Play 3-1
      • Consolation
    • 12O ASA VIP Creature Feature
      • Pool Play
        • Storm 7-0 W
        • Lady Tigers 6-8 L
        • Holden Vipers 12-1 W
      • Bracket Play
        • Pride Softball 4-6 L
    • 12O ASA Dick’s Sporting Goods Gobbler Games – Champions
      • Pool Play
        • Lee’s Summit Reign 11-5 W
        • Bolts KC 13-2 W
        • Ottawa Raptors Womack 17-0 W
      • Bracket Play
        • Patriots 12U 13-3 W
        • KC Force 12U 14-9 W
        • Bolts KC 7-5 W